Women sizes in pret – a – porter

clothing sizes

CLOTHING SIZES

Each clothing brand company uses its own standard clothing sizes, however here you can get an idea of ​​how the measurements change by size. You can even use them for your own creations.

Greek42444648505254565860
German34363840424446485052
French36384042444648505254
Italian38404244464850525456
English8101214161820222426
American681012141618202224
Basic measurements per size in centimeters
Bosom84889296100104108112116120
Waist646872768084889296100
Hips9296100104108112116120124128
Back width18,519,219,920,621,32222,723,424,124,8
Waist height from the neck in front43,54444,54545,54647484950
Waist height
back
41,54242,54343,54444,5454647
Craft
Waist height
back
42,5434444,54545,64646,54748
Chest height25252626,326,627,528,529,530,531,5
Nipple – Nipple9,51010,51111,51212,51313,514
Shoulder length12,412,71313,313,613,914,214,61515,3
Sternum17,518,218,919,620,32121,722,423,123,8
Chest dart width6,26,46,66,877,27,88,38,99,5
Sleeve length58585959606061616262
Wrist width20212223242526272829
Neck34353637383940414243
Armpit height2122232424,52525,52626,326,6
Greek sizes on the pants
Number38404244464850
Hip size100104108112116120124
Waist size72768084889296
Length ex. seam99101103105107108108
Length inside seam
(crotch – floor)
75788082858686
Crotch height25262728293031
Crotch width
(projection)
55,25,45,65,866,2
Fold on
(from the center front)
1111,511,912,112,312,512,5
Width lapel2424,224,424,624,82525

You cannot copy content of this page